October 12 - 13, 2013


EVENTS THIS COMING WEEK


Saturday, October 12
10 AM, Prayer Shawl Ministry
5 PM, Contemporary Service
Celebrant: Fr. Peter Bushnell

Sunday, October 13
8 &10 AM services  
9:45 Sunday School 
Celebrant and Preacher: Fr. Peter Bushnell

Monday October 14
Office Closed-Columbus Day
7 PM, E-Team meeting

Wednesday, October 16
9 AM, Healing and Holy Eucharist at rectory
7 PM, Choir Rehearsal

Thursday, October 17
11:30 AM, Bible Chicks
7 PM, Amazing Grace Book Discussion Group

Saturday, October 19
8 AM-12, Lawn Clean Up Party
10 AM, Writers' Group
5 PM Contemporary Service 
Celebrant: Fr. Peter Bushnell

Sunday, October 20
8 &10 AM Services
Celebrant and Preacher: Fr. Peter Bushnell
Dcn. Peter Vaughn
Beginning of Consecration program with Brian Crouse




Upcoming Events


Lawn Party at Holy Trinity on Saturday October 19th 
from 8 AM to Noon. Come for an hour or for whole time.



Prayer Lists

 

Please pray for those on our Healing, Supportive and Honoring Prayer list

The healing list is for a period of two months, supportive for 6 months and the honoring is indefinite. If your person is in need of continued prayer, they will be moved to the supportive (six months) or the honoring (indefinite) Contact the parish office for more info.


Healing Prayer List

Amber, Jim and Carter, Gay Veit, Helen Larson, Eloise, Len, Jeffery, Eloise, Irma Schoen, Dick Kaupin, Cherie and Bob Watts, Debbie Emery, Andrew and his family, Christopher, Zack, Mille Lamoureux, Diane Mominee, Jim Botellio, Lynne Carey, Chris, Anne Marie, Keith Sanborn, Carolyn Wood, Becky Bellinger, Shanon Crabtree, Jackie Ouellette, Theresa Dumesnil,  LInzi Furnari, Amy McMahon,  Daniel Steden,  Lars Skoglund,  Gary Bowles, John Avery, Jeff Martin, Ella Burke, Joanne Dupont, Tammy Gaudet, Dorothy Pearse.

Supportive Prayer List

Ralph Carrozzo, Bob Luipold, Nori Bliss, Bette Drake, Liam Sowa, Beverly Christensen, Wallace Bennett, Wade Wilby, Tom Estes, Bob Parks, Sharon Berkley, Mabel Carrozzo, Shirley Amell, Susan Hayden.

Honoring Prayer List

Ann Duren, Bob Parks, Robert Aaron, Charles, Helen Bushnell, Scott Owen, Charlene Boudreau, Eileen Biklen, Georgette Schober, Shirley Jacobson, Beverly Nuccio, Betty Broderick,  Mary Chiles, Paul Sarges Jr., Ronda Potter, Steven Portuese, Eileen Meyer, Ed, Susie Nelson,  Anna Gilbert, Deb Franklin, Carol Lillis Richard Rolocut, Richard Rolocut Jr